Haidaigou, China Page

Other names: 海岱沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2965 Longitude 117.8815 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3224

Weather Charts


Haidaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshu Goumen (1.4 nm)
Jingtanggou (2.9 nm)
Shibalitai (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.1 nm)
Pingfang (1.4 nm)
Yinwo Goumen (2.5 nm)
Yangshu Goumen (3.7 nm)
Wafang (3.5 nm)
Niuquanzi (4.3 nm)
Toudao Wopu (4.6 nm)
Liming (2.0 nm)
Yaojiying (2.4 nm)
Daguanying (2.8 nm)
Xiawopu (3.5 nm)
Tiejianghe (2.0 nm)
Mahuying (3.7 nm)
Tangtougou Xiaogoumen (4.9 nm)
Yujiadian (5.1 nm)
Dongxing (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm E 123
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 71 nm S 179
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 72 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 93 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 113 nm S 217 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Qijia, Longhua County
12.0 nm W Longhua County
16.9 nm S Xumi Fushou Temple
17.2 nm S Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:20 2016