Guoliulin, China Page

Other names: 郭柳林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5451 Longitude 115.8010 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44557

Weather Charts


Guoliulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoliulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoliulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xitaihu (1.8 nm)
Doujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dancangkou (3.3 nm)
Nanliuchang (1.4 nm)
Beiliuchang (2.6 nm)
Jianli (3.2 nm)
Dongwenkou (3.6 nm)
Shijiatun (4.0 nm)
Xiqinghua (1.2 nm)
Linjili (2.1 nm)
Dongliangdang (2.9 nm)
Shengmaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Qiansanhuayuan (3.4 nm)
Zhoucun (0.8 nm)
Mengjiatun (1.9 nm)
Nanjili (2.7 nm)
Dongguxian (3.3 nm)
Shaopentun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 15 nm E 102
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 78 nm N 350
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 68 nm W 310 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 79 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 89 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Hengshui High School
12.3 nm NW Hengshui
10.4 nm W Jizhou District, Hengshui
12.9 nm NW Taocheng District
13.1 nm NW Hengshui Railway Station
11.2 nm W Jizhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:10 2016