Guobinggou, China Page

Other names: 郭兵沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8392 Longitude 114.5236 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 25E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Guobinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshagou (1.9 nm)
Taipingwan (2.0 nm)
Bandagou (3.8 nm)
Shadi Fangzi (4.3 nm)
Yulingou (4.6 nm)
Liuhuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yong'anbu (2.7 nm)
Xidong (3.0 nm)
Xiyongfengbu (4.1 nm)
Maliantan (4.8 nm)
Dongliulin (5.4 nm)
Xiyaozhanbu (2.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.9 nm)
Houqizhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiyaozhanpu (0.8 nm)
Heishiyan (2.0 nm)
Gaomiaopu (3.2 nm)
Dazhangyao (4.4 nm)
Hushanzhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 19 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 70 nm E 112
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 74 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Guoleizhuang Railway Station
7.8 nm SE Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
11.4 nm SW Chaigoubao Railway Station
11.3 nm SW Huai'an County
10.0 nm E Wanquan, Wanquan County
10.5 nm SE Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:41 2016