Guanjiabu, China Page

Other names: 关家堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4237 Longitude 117.6640 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5501

Weather Charts


Guanjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haibin Nongchang (1.8 nm) Fanjiabu (1.8 nm)
Jiajiabu (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiapu (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.2 nm)
Nanpaihe (4.6 nm)
Shenjiabu (5.6 nm)
Lijiapu (5.5 nm)
Tangbu (6.3 nm)
Houtangbu (6.4 nm)
Xiaoxinbu (1.1 nm)
Daxinbu (1.8 nm)
Liuhongbo (2.5 nm)
Qianxujiabu (2.6 nm)
Xujiapu (2.6 nm)
Xinlizao (3.1 nm)
Xiaoguozhuang (3.9 nm)
Dafengzhuang (5.3 nm)
Dafengzhuangzi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 35 nm W 307
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 34 nm W 268
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 44 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 77 nm N 16
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 79 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
11.6 nm NW Qikou, Huanghua
12.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
12.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:39 2016