Getongyue, China Page

Other names: 葛同岳

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2011 Longitude 115.7260 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146002

Weather Charts


Getongyue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getongyue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getongyue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutongyue (0.7 nm)
Shengshui (1.6 nm)
Cuichi (1.9 nm)
Yanggezhuang (3.0 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Raoyang (2.1 nm)
Baichi (2.5 nm)
Liangjian (3.7 nm)
Wangliuwu (1.9 nm)
Hewo (2.6 nm)
Heshu (3.2 nm)
Beishiqin (3.4 nm)
Yinglin (1.5 nm)
Tunli (2.1 nm)
Dongsongjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Beima (3.0 nm)
Nanshan (3.3 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 39 nm N 345
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 46 nm S 156
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 48 nm W 275 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 107 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 118 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Shenzhou City
18.8 nm N Li County, Hebei
16.6 nm SW Tiangongying Township
20.6 nm N Liushi, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:08 2016