Gengcun, China Page

Other names: 耿村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0710 Longitude 115.6690 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42974

Weather Charts


Gengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixiaoying (1.2 nm)
Beishi (1.7 nm)
Beizhoubao (2.1 nm)
Zhoulonghua (2.3 nm)
Nanzhoubu (2.8 nm)
Xiyanwan (1.7 nm)
Dongyanwan (1.8 nm)
Dacaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaodi (3.1 nm)
Wodi (3.4 nm)
Xijiachi (1.3 nm)
Chenshi (1.7 nm)
Baishu (2.2 nm)
Daliu (2.4 nm)
Dechao (2.4 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongwangxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Mujiazuo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 40 nm S 148
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 46 nm N 351
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm W 285 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 103 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 110 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Shenzhou City
11.8 nm W Tiangongying Township
19.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.6 nm S Hengshui Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016