Gecun, China Page

Other names: 格村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6773 Longitude 114.1490 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164444

Weather Charts


Gecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanbaishu (1.2 nm)
Shangquan (1.8 nm)
Xiabaishi (2.1 nm)
Shangbaishi (2.8 nm)
Yuquanling (3.3 nm)
Chongyi (3.6 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shangtuancheng (2.9 nm)
Pianshan (3.6 nm)
Wu'an (2.5 nm)
Song'erzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wuji (0.7 nm)
Longquan (2.3 nm)
Diantou (2.9 nm)
Boyan (4.0 nm)
Dongzhangcan (3.8 nm)
Zhuangyan (4.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 16 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 18 nm E 47
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 33 nm S 163
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 55 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 96 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Cishan culture
2.8 nm NE Wu'an
8.7 nm S Xiangtangshan Caves
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.1 nm E Chinese pyramids
14.6 nm E Pengjiazhai Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016