Fenglianggou, China Page

Other names: 丰粮沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2355 Longitude 114.7071 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18598

Weather Charts


Fenglianggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglianggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglianggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chajianling (3.1 nm)
Xizhuangpu (3.6 nm)
Jinshankou (2.3 nm)
Baishikou (2.3 nm)
Huhai (2.8 nm)
Shiwo (2.6 nm)
Xizhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhuanghuo (3.2 nm)
Daijiamiao (3.5 nm)
Caicungang (3.7 nm)
Donglonghu (4.2 nm)
Caigang (4.0 nm)
Xiabeitou (4.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (0.5 nm)
Naogoumen (3.2 nm)
Ying'er (3.3 nm)
Shangxiatai (3.5 nm)
Songshutai (4.1 nm)
Daozigou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm E 122
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 57 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 75 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 72 nm E 64
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 90 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Geyuan Temple
25.6 nm NE Juma River (China)
25.2 nm NW Lingqiu County
32.5 nm S Tang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:59 2016