Fanshuiquan, China Page

Other names: 翻水泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5416 Longitude 117.3873 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7268

Weather Charts


Fanshuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshitang (2.3 nm)
Kulongshan (3.6 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.9 nm)
Shuiquan Goucun (2.6 nm)
Miaolingliangcun (3.7 nm)
Potoucun (3.8 nm)
Da'anyu (4.1 nm)
Dongliangcun (4.0 nm)
Dashuwacun (4.4 nm)
Beishuangdong (1.1 nm)
Sanchakou (2.0 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Huangtuliang (4.0 nm)
Liulibei (2.1 nm)
Beidao (2.0 nm)
Dahaodi (4.7 nm)
Huiyaozi (4.2 nm)
Niantuozi Xigou (4.2 nm)
Houshenyu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 34 nm S 138
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 45 nm W 233 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 53 nm S 215
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 63 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Mount Wuling
6.6 nm N Simatai
9.9 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
10.9 nm S USS Monocacy incident
10.4 nm NW Jinshanling
10.8 nm NW List of longest buildings in the world
12.3 nm SE LAMOST


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:03 2016