Fahua, China Page

Other names: 法华

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8571 Longitude 114.1541 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79125

Weather Charts


Fahua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fahua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fahua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekou (0.9 nm)
Sheli (1.1 nm)
Longmen (2.0 nm)
Huaishudi (3.0 nm)
Hengling (3.1 nm)
Sanlinghui (1.4 nm)
Shicaogou (2.6 nm)
Dongcaoling (2.5 nm)
Daliushu (3.5 nm)
Wangmuyu (4.1 nm)
Dayuan (1.0 nm)
Fuping (1.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.6 nm)
Magou (3.0 nm)
Liushudi (3.8 nm)
Dongyaogou (1.9 nm)
Daodigou (2.7 nm)
Shangcangshan (3.4 nm)
Heiyukou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 42 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm N 318
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 63 nm E 90
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 78 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 97 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW 114th meridian east
16.1 nm SW Nanying Township
18.3 nm S Zhaitou Township
17.3 nm SE Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:24 2016