Ernao, China Page

Other names: 二淖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1329 Longitude 114.3158 Altitude (feet) 5219
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 1590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3340

Weather Charts


Ernao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ernao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ernao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naobaodi (2.0 nm)
Danao (3.3 nm)
Damanjing (3.5 nm)
Beihalu (4.0 nm)
Fenglongdian (2.0 nm)
Huziwo (2.5 nm)
Dashuiquan (2.5 nm)
Nantan (3.3 nm)
Housanchakou (4.1 nm)
Baiyanbuluo (1.8 nm)
Xiagonggou (2.1 nm)
Dabu (2.6 nm)
Jiajiafang (3.8 nm)
Xiejia Yangpo (3.8 nm)
Toudaolu (1.9 nm)
Caoniangou (3.2 nm)
Lamadong (3.8 nm)
Hannaotai (3.9 nm)
Yuanbudong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 36 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 74 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 86 nm E 121
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 100 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W Qijia Township, Hebei
16.1 nm W Shangyi County
17.4 nm SW 114th meridian east
18.0 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:21 2016