Dongzhaojiayu, China Page

Other names: 东赵家峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1233 Longitude 119.6191 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzhaojiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhaojiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhaojiayu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoshuiyu (0.8 nm)
Banbidian (1.7 nm)
Shangzhuangtuo (1.7 nm)
Nanyu (2.9 nm)
Shiling (1.8 nm)
Huangtuying (2.2 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongbuluo (1.3 nm)
Shahezhai (1.6 nm)
Qianshuiyingbei (1.0 nm)
Qianshuiyingnan (1.3 nm)
Shanghuaye (1.9 nm)
Shimenzhai (2.2 nm)
Liujiang (2.4 nm)
Nandiao Buluo (2.9 nm)
Beilinzi (3.0 nm)
Panzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 10 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 35 nm E 72
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 56 nm E 60
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
9.2 nm SE Shanhai Pass
10.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.9 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station
10.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Port
13.4 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:51 2016