Dongshanjie, China Page

Other names: 东山街

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9165 Longitude 119.6146 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46706

Weather Charts


Dongshanjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangzhuanli (0.7 nm)
Qingyunli (0.7 nm)
Yaodongli (0.8 nm)
Renheli (0.8 nm)
Fushouli (0.9 nm)
Binhaicheng (0.9 nm)
Jiefangli (0.7 nm)
Gongren Nanli (0.7 nm)
Hanghaili (0.9 nm)
Gongrenli (0.9 nm)
Qinhuang Xiaoqu (0.9 nm)
Shandongli (1.0 nm)
Xingangli (1.0 nm)
Donggangli (1.1 nm)
Anju Dongli (1.0 nm)
Anjuli (1.1 nm)
Tianyangtang Dongting (1.0 nm)
Liyuan Xiaoqu (1.1 nm)
Nanshanjie (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 59 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 55
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 50
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Qinhuangdao Port
2.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.2 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.1 nm W Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
3.2 nm W Camp Holcomb
3.5 nm W Liren college
6.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:27 2016