Dingjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: Ting-chia-chuang,Ting-chiao-chuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6500 Longitude 115.3000 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28232

Weather Charts


Dingjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangkou (1.3 nm)
Xiwangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Baichikou (3.8 nm)
Hanlinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Wenlangkou (3.5 nm)
Hankou (3.4 nm)
Dongdibei (3.8 nm)
Xihanjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dibeiqiao (3.1 nm)
Wanghaizhuang (3.3 nm)
Yanjiawu (3.7 nm)
Xiyezhuangtou (3.9 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Beijia (3.5 nm)
Matouli (4.0 nm)
Nangucheng (4.1 nm)
Niankou (3.8 nm)
Baiyazhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 40 nm E 103
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 62 nm S 222
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 79 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Wangkou, Hebei
6.7 nm NW Nanzhiqiong
8.1 nm N Mazhuang Township, Xinji
12.7 nm N Xincheng, Xinji
14.8 nm N Tianjiazhuang Township
14.3 nm NW Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:51 2016