Daicun, China Page

Other names: 代村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2846 Longitude 116.0100 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77027

Weather Charts


Daicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihe (3.0 nm)
Xinbeifeng (3.2 nm)
Monan (3.4 nm)
Wangsantuan (3.3 nm)
Lixie (3.8 nm)
Nanhuangqinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Beihuangqinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Longquan (3.7 nm)
Hancun (4.1 nm)
Nimatou (3.7 nm)
Pengcun (1.1 nm)
Liulu (2.0 nm)
Licun (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xigaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Nanliubo (3.4 nm)
Cuita (3.3 nm)
Houyinzhuang (4.3 nm)
Dazhang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 40 nm N 325
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 47 nm S 173
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 61 nm W 270 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 91 nm N 11 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 80 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
7.1 nm SE Xian County
9.6 nm N Yingzhou, Hebei
19.9 nm NW Liushi, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:09 2016