Dahuangyu, China Page

Other names: 大黄峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0374 Longitude 114.9122 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40721

Weather Charts


Dahuangyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuangyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuangyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (2.5 nm)
Hebeitai (2.7 nm)
Wujiajiao (3.0 nm)
Beidang (3.3 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.0 nm)
Guanyintang (2.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Longtan (3.1 nm)
Fuxing (3.3 nm)
Songshutai (1.7 nm)
Ningjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Guanziyu (3.0 nm)
Liujiaying (1.1 nm)
Luantou (1.8 nm)
Beiqingxing (2.1 nm)
Shenbei (2.0 nm)
Wanli (2.6 nm)
Nanshennan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm E 113
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 46 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 70 nm E 52
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 81 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 102 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Shunping County
18.4 nm S Tang County
21.7 nm NW Geyuan Temple
27.0 nm SW Beiyue Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:12 2016