Cuijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 崔家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6313 Longitude 115.8560 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61948

Weather Charts


Cuijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buli (1.0 nm)
Shenqiao (1.4 nm)
Dongzhaobu (1.9 nm)
Xinqiao (2.0 nm)
Nanzhaobu (2.6 nm)
Changguozhuang (1.1 nm)
Yudi (2.3 nm)
Boshizhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiliuguozhuang (3.6 nm)
Liguozhuang (4.0 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Baijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Anjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaotuanding (1.9 nm)
Xiyan (2.0 nm)
Lijiakou (3.1 nm)
Beiliuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Beixukou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 19 nm W 307
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 52 nm E 104
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 58 nm W 249 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 73 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 75 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Liushi, Hebei
9.9 nm N Tongkou
9.4 nm W Wan'an, Hebei
14.8 nm N Anzhou, Hebei
12.2 nm E Renqiu
14.8 nm NE Baiyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:52 2016