Chaye Goumen, China Page

Other names: 茶叶沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0849 Longitude 117.7493 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22200

Weather Charts


Chaye Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaye Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaye Goumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dagou (3.3 nm)
Duipeng Gouli (4.1 nm)
Dongwopu (1.8 nm)
Datoushan (3.0 nm)
Penyao (2.8 nm)
Fenghuangzui (3.4 nm)
Habaqin Donggou (4.0 nm)
Habaqin (4.4 nm)
Chagoumen (2.3 nm)
Shangyingzi (3.1 nm)
Erdao Wopu (3.5 nm)
Erwopu (2.6 nm)
Taizi (2.7 nm)
Fuying (3.5 nm)
Wangtaizi (3.8 nm)
Jiangying (4.2 nm)
Hanying (4.7 nm)
Zhongyingzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm E 104
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 59 nm S 173
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 82 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 87 nm S 168
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 80 nm S 221 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Yixun River
9.2 nm SE Putuo Zongcheng Temple
10.1 nm SE Shuangqiao District, Chengde
9.6 nm SE Xumi Fushou Temple
10.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
9.9 nm SE List of the highest statues
9.9 nm SE Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016