Chapeng, China Page

Other names: 茶棚

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.9735 Longitude 117.4600 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49116

Weather Charts


Chapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baichigan (1.9 nm)
Dongyangxiaoying (2.7 nm)
Weiqiao (1.7 nm)
Liangzhang (2.0 nm)
Liuxunzhuang (2.1 nm)
Gaowan (3.6 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.9 nm)
Panjia'an (3.9 nm)
Weizhuang (1.6 nm)
Cuijiakou (1.9 nm)
Zhanghuiting (2.4 nm)
Beitai (2.5 nm)
Daokou (2.4 nm)
Daxuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Sixiaotun (3.5 nm)
Wennuanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongtuojia (2.9 nm)
Zhangxin (3.4 nm)
Xiaotun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 35 nm N 316
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 51 nm N 339
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 67 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 69 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 68 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
18.5 nm SW Laoling
16.4 nm W Xinxian, Hebei
25.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:00 2016