Biaoling, China Page

Other names: 表灵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0215 Longitude 114.7884 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79310

Weather Charts


Biaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Ducun (1.9 nm)
Neizucun (3.1 nm)
Datong (3.2 nm)
Taixi (3.5 nm)
Wulizhuang (0.9 nm)
Xisigong (4.0 nm)
Nandazhang (3.9 nm)
Xizhonghaozhuang (4.1 nm)
Xijing (1.5 nm)
Gaocheng (2.0 nm)
Dongliu (2.6 nm)
Dongliucun (2.7 nm)
Beiying (1.4 nm)
Shunzhongcun (3.0 nm)
Shunzhong (3.0 nm)
Xucun (3.3 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 16 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 59 nm N 35
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 70 nm S 194
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 91 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Nanying, Gaocheng
5.0 nm N Nandong
5.5 nm E Xing'an, Gaocheng
8.3 nm S Meihua, Hebei
7.6 nm W Nancun, Hebei
9.5 nm N Zhangjiazhuang
9.9 nm S Qiandazhang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016