Beiyaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 北姚庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4751 Longitude 115.7060 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151834

Weather Charts


Beiyaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyangqian (1.6 nm)
Sizhaicheng (2.1 nm)
Zhanghao (2.5 nm)
Duankongcheng (2.7 nm)
Duanzhaicheng (2.9 nm)
Dongluozhuang (3.1 nm)
Ximazhuang (1.4 nm)
Zaoqiang (1.9 nm)
Dongpantuan (3.3 nm)
Diandongzhangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Heima (1.6 nm)
Menzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yuanyangguan (2.9 nm)
Doujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Yangsu (3.1 nm)
Kangma (0.9 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Beidatun (2.7 nm)
Wangyao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 19 nm E 87
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 67 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 81 nm N 354
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 83 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 81 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Jizhou District, Hengshui
7.9 nm NW Jizhou Town
14.5 nm N Hengshui High School
15.5 nm N Hengshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:13 2016