Beihan, China Page

Other names: 北韩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.5154 Longitude 115.0487 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62421

Weather Charts


Beihan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhuaying (1.4 nm)
Tunzibu (1.9 nm)
Zhouguzhai (1.1 nm)
Lizhuang (1.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Damiao (2.1 nm)
Beiwu (2.6 nm)
Dongwangfeng (2.9 nm)
Qingzhang (2.8 nm)
Dingcun (3.2 nm)
Beizhang (1.5 nm)
Panzhai (2.6 nm)
Daweizhuang (2.8 nm)
Beiyanchi (1.1 nm)
Jin'an (2.5 nm)
Xie'erzhai (2.8 nm)
Botou (3.4 nm)
Tuntou (3.4 nm)
Yanxiaozhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 37 nm W 306
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 41 nm W 236
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 96 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Wei County, Handan
11.7 nm E Zhang River
14.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
19.9 nm N Qiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:39 2016