Beihan, China Page

Other names: Pei-han

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6069 Longitude 116.1556 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59760

Weather Charts


Beihan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaofanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Ximazhuang (2.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Nanzhangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhanglaohuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dalizhuang (1.5 nm)
Shizhuang (3.0 nm)
Yincun (4.2 nm)
Miaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Nanmazhuang (3.0 nm)
Mantang (3.0 nm)
Xiwu (1.1 nm)
Qiantongli (1.6 nm)
Sigong (2.2 nm)
Chita (2.8 nm)
Banjiehexi (3.4 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Liugusi (4.0 nm)
Dongshijing (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 32 nm W 294
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 38 nm E 108
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 71 nm N 8 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 63 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Renqiu
10.9 nm S Yingzhou, Hebei
16.3 nm NW Baiyang Lake
17.5 nm NW Tongkou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:52 2016