Baqie, China Page

Other names: 拔茄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6546 Longitude 114.9989 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67616

Weather Charts


Baqie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjing (1.0 nm)
Dongfeng (1.1 nm)
Dabaiyao (3.1 nm)
Beiquhe (3.6 nm)
Liujiuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xilianyi (2.0 nm)
Zuobeijing (3.4 nm)
Yeniu (4.0 nm)
Jianyang (1.2 nm)
Xijianyang (1.4 nm)
Dongjianyang (2.0 nm)
Xibaicheng (3.4 nm)
Bei'anle (1.2 nm)
Zhidong (2.7 nm)
Xigang (3.0 nm)
Dongnansong (3.3 nm)
Beidongzhang (3.7 nm)
Qingfengdian (4.0 nm)
Bei'ershilipu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 26 nm S 212 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 26 nm E 66
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 84 nm N 38
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 93 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 109 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Tang County
8.7 nm S Liaodi Pagoda
11.2 nm NE Shunping County
11.1 nm SW List of coal power stations
11.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.4 nm SW Nandayue
14.6 nm W Beiyue Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:40 2016