Agong, China Page

Other names: 阿公

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8664 Longitude 114.7913 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Agong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengguying (1.1 nm)
Shipeng (2.0 nm)
Naobuzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxigou (1.0 nm)
Sanpeng (1.9 nm)
Jiupeng (2.8 nm)
Dongjingzi (4.1 nm)
Su'ertou (1.5 nm)
Zhangfangliang (2.5 nm)
Hounao (3.1 nm)
Houhabiga (3.6 nm)
Habiga (4.0 nm)
Yaojiaying (1.0 nm)
Wangzifen (3.0 nm)
Donghuofang (2.6 nm)
Yufaying (3.4 nm)
Hongweizi (3.4 nm)
Qinguo'an (4.4 nm)
Wangjiaying (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 67 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 103 nm S 149
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 101 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SE 115th meridian east
28.2 nm N Plain and Bordered White Banner
22.0 nm E Taibus Banner
22.0 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:35 2016