Zhujiaying, China Page

Other names: 朱家营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.0381 Longitude 114.4520 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 7E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77624

Weather Charts


Zhujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhaoguantun (2.7 nm)
Xiaomatun (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Nanwu (2.8 nm)
Wangxindian (2.9 nm)
Zhengjia (3.5 nm)
Miaojiaxing (4.0 nm)
Zunguitun (2.4 nm)
Houzungui (3.2 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Dapei (3.3 nm)
Wangliu (2.0 nm)
Wangliutun (2.6 nm)
Liguantun (3.1 nm)
Wazigang (4.0 nm)
Yuanxuezhuang (3.7 nm)
Zaoyuan (4.3 nm)
Lizhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 7 nm N 317
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 29 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 50 nm N 358
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 65 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 95 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Wenfeng District
5.4 nm NW Beiguan District
8.3 nm SW Tangyin County
7.9 nm W Long'an District
8.2 nm NW Ancient Chinese urban planning
8.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.5 nm NW Yindu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:20 2016