Zhuge, China Page

Other names: 诸葛

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6993 Longitude 114.2026 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68555

Weather Charts


Zhuge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeqiao (2.2 nm)
Chengwan (2.6 nm)
Wudian (3.5 nm)
Nanliu (3.9 nm)
Guxicun (2.2 nm)
Jiaodongcun (2.5 nm)
Nanpo (4.0 nm)
Shagou (4.2 nm)
Xifuling (1.2 nm)
Gutong (2.1 nm)
Gaomiaowei (2.9 nm)
Beichangshedian (3.7 nm)
Houshenmiao (3.5 nm)
Dongqianliu (3.9 nm)
Guochen (2.0 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.9 nm)
Miaowang (3.4 nm)
Xiaosong (3.8 nm)
Zhimaochen (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 52 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 63 nm N 6
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm W 269
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 91 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 90 nm W 242 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Shaoling District
11.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
12.2 nm SW Yancheng District, Luohe
11.8 nm W Xiaoshangqiao
13.2 nm SW Yuanhui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:54 2016