Zhongyang, China Page

Other names: 冢杨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2827 Longitude 113.7867 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81673

Weather Charts


Zhongyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielu (0.8 nm)
Madian (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Heyaliu (2.7 nm)
Heidong (2.9 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.1 nm)
Laoguanting (1.9 nm)
Dameng (2.1 nm)
Xuetian (2.8 nm)
Liliangdian (3.0 nm)
Luluwan (1.8 nm)
Houbai (1.7 nm)
Jiuniuzhan (0.7 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.5 nm)
Chuzhai (2.5 nm)
Luzhuang (2.5 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dashengzhao (2.7 nm)
Baqi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 14 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 39 nm N 43
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 42 nm N 323
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 74 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 97 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Changge
7.3 nm N SIAS International University
14.5 nm N Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
16.0 nm S Weidu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:32 2016