Zanpo, China Page

Other names: 昝坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6319 Longitude 112.6749 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33167

Weather Charts


Zanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanggang (0.9 nm)
Zhaogang (0.9 nm)
Niuwumen (1.7 nm)
Niubamen (2.2 nm)
Niusanmen (2.7 nm)
Yelizhuang (3.3 nm)
Qiuqiao (1.5 nm)
Gongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dawanggang (3.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Pailou (1.9 nm)
Hulongwang (2.6 nm)
Hetao (2.6 nm)
Hugang (3.0 nm)
Matun (2.5 nm)
Quwa (2.6 nm)
Xupo (3.3 nm)
Mazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 21 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 34 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 51 nm W 253
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Tanghe County
15.6 nm W Waizi
17.3 nm SW Xinye County
22.4 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016