Zanggang, China Page

Other names: 臧岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7014 Longitude 113.1968 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 113° 11' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20238

Weather Charts


Zanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhai (1.4 nm)
Jianling (1.6 nm)
Zhaofu (2.2 nm)
Wangdayan (2.6 nm)
Daluozhuang (0.8 nm)
Jianlingdian (1.7 nm)
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Qiangang (1.0 nm)
Qianjiawan (1.8 nm)
Laoqiuwa (1.9 nm)
Liugang (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianlizhuang (1.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wanglou (3.0 nm)
Houlizhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 33 nm W 299 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm N 345
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 78 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Biyang County
18.4 nm W Tanghe County
21.5 nm SW 113th meridian east
27.3 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:26 2016