Yuzhong, China Page

Other names: 余冢

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9485 Longitude 114.1425 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41244

Weather Charts


Yuzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Daliuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Wangpo (2.6 nm)
Daguozhuang (2.7 nm)
Shizhuang (1.9 nm)
Chenlou (2.8 nm)
Liufuhan (2.7 nm)
Qiaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Mazhuang (3.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Xinpo (0.7 nm)
Wengtun (2.4 nm)
Leizhai (2.3 nm)
Hanshiqiao (2.9 nm)
Xixiaotun (1.4 nm)
Zhuwa (1.8 nm)
Ximazhuang (2.7 nm)
Honggoumiao (2.9 nm)
Mayuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 76 nm W 305
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 76 nm W 271 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 80 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
5.4 nm W Yicheng District, Zhumadian
9.1 nm W Zhumadian West Railway Station
10.5 nm SW Queshan County
11.6 nm E Runan County
14.2 nm NW Suiping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:18 2016