Yuzhai, China Page

Other names: 余宅

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.0524 Longitude 112.0651 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72094

Weather Charts


Yuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louziwang (0.8 nm)
Qiancaoying (1.0 nm)
Caoying (1.2 nm)
Liuchong (2.1 nm)
Liugou (0.5 nm)
Guanjia (0.8 nm)
Zhoutang (1.0 nm)
Qianpeiying (1.3 nm)
Bailongying (1.8 nm)
Dongzhangwan (2.2 nm)
Zhaiziyang (1.9 nm)
Qiying (1.9 nm)
Jinying (2.1 nm)
Haotang (2.1 nm)
Guanluhe (0.7 nm)
Chaizhuang (1.2 nm)
Guandimiao (1.6 nm)
Laozhangying (1.6 nm)
Anwa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm S 205
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 55 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 56 nm E 47
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 64 nm W 245 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Zhenping County, Henan
21.9 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict
22.5 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
22.7 nm E Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:52 2016