Yuwangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 余旺庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.1478 Longitude 113.3924 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40976

Weather Charts


Yuwangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xia'an (0.4 nm)
Baishipo (1.3 nm)
Linchang (2.1 nm)
Dianlou (2.5 nm)
Lilou (1.0 nm)
Hougang (1.9 nm)
Shenying (2.0 nm)
Dahuangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Hanwa (3.5 nm)
Anzhuang (3.6 nm)
Wali (1.4 nm)
Caicao (1.7 nm)
Wangkou (2.5 nm)
Liugang (2.6 nm)
Guozhuang (2.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huozhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 40 nm N 322
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 40 nm W 255 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 85 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 81 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 107 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Wugang, Henan
15.3 nm SE Banqiao Dam
25.2 nm S Biyang County
28.3 nm N Ye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:54 2016