Yututun, China Page

Other names: 余土屯

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2647 Longitude 114.9010 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113145

Weather Charts


Yututun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yututun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yututun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caopo (1.1 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Houwuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Housuntang (1.8 nm)
Qinpo (2.3 nm)
Lilou (2.5 nm)
Shaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Maoji (3.4 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xingfuji (1.3 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Chengqiao (1.9 nm)
Tianlou (2.4 nm)
Fanqiao (3.2 nm)
Gaodazhuangzhai (1.7 nm)
Fanzhong (2.8 nm)
Changlou (2.8 nm)
Xiying (2.8 nm)
Linzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 47 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 93 nm N 342
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 91 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 124 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S 115th meridian east
13.3 nm NE Shenqiu County
22.6 nm SW Pingyu County
24.8 nm NW Chuanhui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:42 2016