Yumiao, China Page

Other names: 余庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.1178 Longitude 114.5553 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68595

Weather Charts


Yumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Gezhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Qiandingying (2.8 nm)
Youzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianzhaolou (1.6 nm)
Xintian (2.8 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangyue (3.4 nm)
Houzhang (1.5 nm)
Danlaocun (1.6 nm)
Chenlou (2.3 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Moshan Bukou (2.2 nm)
Huaniu Lizhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhanglou (2.5 nm)
Yaoliuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Guosi (3.7 nm)
Wangzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 91 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Pingyu County
11.8 nm SW Runan County
17.0 nm NW Shangcai County
22.7 nm E 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016