Yujing, China Page

Other names: 余井

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0959 Longitude 115.2810 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98307

Weather Charts


Yujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlilou (0.7 nm)
Qiangaodian (1.6 nm)
Menlouwang (3.2 nm)
Shahe (3.4 nm)
Yaocaichang (2.1 nm)
Wangyutiao (2.0 nm)
Lidanyitang (2.3 nm)
Zhenglou (2.2 nm)
Xieguanmiao (3.5 nm)
Leitun (3.6 nm)
Chenluozhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhecheng Chengguanzhen (1.9 nm)
Dongfuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xieji (3.1 nm)
Xiaofangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Mayuan (2.6 nm)
Huamali (2.9 nm)
Xiaogang (2.8 nm)
Silou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 61 nm W 310
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 76 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 75 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 88 nm N 35 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Zhecheng County
16.9 nm E Wangtang
21.3 nm N Ningling County
23.7 nm NW Sui County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:25 2016