Yingchong, China Page

Other names: 瀛冲

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.2416 Longitude 114.5889 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31431

Weather Charts


Yingchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulaowan (1.6 nm)
Beiyangdian (1.7 nm)
Beimadian (3.2 nm)
Sangyuan (3.1 nm)
Dayuan (3.5 nm)
Huangwan (1.0 nm)
Dongpu (2.6 nm)
Linzhai (2.9 nm)
Sundian (3.3 nm)
Chendazhai (1.9 nm)
Zengshan (2.8 nm)
Shangmiao (3.0 nm)
Fudian (3.3 nm)
Fangyao (3.5 nm)
Kangdian (1.2 nm)
Hudatang (2.6 nm)
Liuli (2.7 nm)
Shilitou (3.1 nm)
Zhaoshan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 69 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 84 nm S 204
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 89 nm S 192 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 100 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SE Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing
24.0 nm NW Zhengyang County
24.2 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
25.1 nm W Pingqiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:59 2016