Xingjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 刑家庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6603 Longitude 112.3334 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Xingjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanping (1.9 nm)
Beipo (1.9 nm)
Lengshuihe (2.3 nm)
Xizhuang (2.2 nm)
Liujiagou (2.5 nm)
Daweiyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (0.2 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Huozhuang (1.9 nm)
Damo (1.0 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Yangjiachang (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Liangshichuan (1.6 nm)
Hebian (2.3 nm)
Zhiguoshigou (2.3 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huangluding (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 27 nm E 86
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 43 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 82 nm S 203
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 90 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
9.1 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
9.1 nm NE List of the highest statues
26.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:50 2016