Wudian, China Page

Other names: 仵店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6058 Longitude 115.5143 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77156

Weather Charts


Wudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxiaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Dazhou (1.7 nm)
Lidazhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhanggouya (2.6 nm)
Chentang (0.8 nm)
Lilukou (1.6 nm)
Mowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Lizhai (3.0 nm)
Xielou (3.2 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Lizhuang (1.9 nm)
Dawanglou (2.4 nm)
Haolaocun (2.5 nm)
Xiaowanglou (0.9 nm)
Dasunzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianzhangzhai (2.6 nm)
Liuwacun (3.0 nm)
Tongzhongcun (3.1 nm)
Gaozhuangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 44 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 90 nm N 320
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 94 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE Taihe County, Anhui
17.0 nm W Dancheng County
19.6 nm NE Bozhou
20.6 nm NE Qiaocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:59 2016