Wangguizhuang, China Page

Other names: 王贵庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.0060 Longitude 114.5429 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56496

Weather Charts


Wangguizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzungui (1.7 nm)
Maying (2.5 nm)
Zunguitun (2.5 nm)
Lizhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangliu (3.6 nm)
Wangliutun (3.8 nm)
Dapei (2.9 nm)
Yangqi (2.8 nm)
Suqi (4.0 nm)
Yangjia (4.6 nm)
Langgu (2.1 nm)
Shixinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Sifuchang (2.7 nm)
Huawuji (3.6 nm)
Shangcheng (3.9 nm)
Sanyangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaopo (3.1 nm)
Wangxihe (3.9 nm)
Dapiandian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 12 nm W 308
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 52 nm N 354
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 70 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 95 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Wenfeng District
10.0 nm NW Beiguan District
10.3 nm SW Tangyin County
12.1 nm E Huan River
13.0 nm NW Ancient Chinese urban planning
12.7 nm W Long'an District
13.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:47 2016