Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 尚庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9780 Longitude 115.8329 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97737

Weather Charts


Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niezhuang (0.9 nm)
Xinwanglou (1.7 nm)
Gaomiaoxi (1.7 nm)
Qiansanli (0.6 nm)
Housanli (1.3 nm)
Jiezhuang (1.9 nm)
Xingshi (0.4 nm)
Caolou (0.8 nm)
Changliu (0.9 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhangliu (1.2 nm)
Taiqian Chengguanzhen (1.3 nm)
Nanmeng (1.3 nm)
Caoling (1.6 nm)
Dingnali (1.7 nm)
Gaozhang (0.5 nm)
Bailatong (0.8 nm)
Liukuizhaixi (0.9 nm)
Qianman (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 48 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 67 nm E 51
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 72 nm W 277
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 75 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 85 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Taiqian County
8.1 nm E 116th meridian east
10.0 nm NE Jingyang Ridge
16.5 nm SE Liangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:30 2016