Shamaoshi, China Page

Other names: 纱帽石

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8727 Longitude 113.8590 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 113° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24120

Weather Charts


Shamaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamaoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwan (2.1 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Hezhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongzhangwan (3.5 nm)
Denggai (3.6 nm)
Dadengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Dafuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Gongshangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dahuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Qianliuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Leshangou (1.1 nm)
Xuandu Gongzhai (2.5 nm)
Nangaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Baitai (3.4 nm)
Beihuangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Nizhuang (3.2 nm)
Dengzhuang (3.8 nm)
Kuangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiagou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 62 nm W 276 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 68 nm N 315
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 90 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Zhumadian West Railway Station
9.4 nm SE Queshan County
9.3 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
11.1 nm NE Yicheng District, Zhumadian
13.6 nm NW Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:41 2016