Quewa, China Page

Other names: 缺洼 

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3509 Longitude 111.3081 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Quewa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quewa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailingtou (1.2 nm)
Xi'ao (1.5 nm)
Xigou (2.7 nm)
Liufen (3.0 nm)
Qijianfang (1.8 nm)
Qianmawan (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuanmao (3.1 nm)
Luotuoyuan (3.3 nm)
Lianjiagou (3.3 nm)
Woling (1.7 nm)
Dongpo (2.6 nm)
Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Jiangli (3.2 nm)
Qianqiaogou (3.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Qiannanzhang (1.8 nm)
Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.2 nm)
Miaodi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 47 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 56 nm W 304
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 58 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 88 nm E 116
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 104 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm E Luoning County
23.8 nm N List of alumina refineries
24.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
26.2 nm N Hubin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:01 2016