Quecundian, China Page

Other names: 雀村店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 31.8853 Longitude 114.8585 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31366

Weather Charts


Quecundian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quecundian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quecundian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashanjie (1.4 nm)
Beidian (2.1 nm)
Xiaocaolou (2.4 nm)
Houwangdian (1.7 nm)
Chengjing (2.8 nm)
Duhuai (3.7 nm)
Yangang (3.8 nm)
Songqiao (1.2 nm)
Huangzhai (2.7 nm)
Chunshudian (3.0 nm)
Wangdian (3.6 nm)
Caoxiedian (3.6 nm)
Xutang (1.0 nm)
Lilou (1.2 nm)
Wangdian (1.6 nm)
Zhuxiangcun (2.5 nm)
Yangfanqiao (2.5 nm)
Qilizhencun (3.7 nm)
Pengfan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 74 nm S 206 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 74 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 73 nm S 221
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 83 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing
26.1 nm S 115th meridian east
28.6 nm E Shangcheng County
44.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:48 2016