Quanmenyang, China Page

Other names: 券门杨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7930 Longitude 112.8504 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56990

Weather Charts


Quanmenyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanmenyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanmenyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjianzhuang (1.4 nm)
Lizhuang (1.7 nm)
Liubinqiao (2.4 nm)
Huizhuang (3.3 nm)
Danglaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Jizhuang (2.1 nm)
Liangyuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.6 nm)
Dawangji (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Guzhang (3.4 nm)
Houxiaohewan (1.4 nm)
Mawan (1.7 nm)
Baimiaofeng (2.3 nm)
Niuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiyuanlou (3.4 nm)
Dangpo (1.5 nm)
Luowan (2.7 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 16 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 47 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 53 nm N 2
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Tanghe County
19.7 nm NW Wolong District
20.3 nm NW Wancheng District
20.5 nm NW Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:12 2016