Paoshugang, China Page

Other names: 泡树岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 31.4868 Longitude 114.8584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36209

Weather Charts


Paoshugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoshugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoshugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahegang (1.5 nm)
Yangjiafan (2.6 nm)
Xiongjiazui (3.2 nm)
Xiangjiahe (3.2 nm)
Sijiao Caomen (3.6 nm)
Fanggang (1.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.9 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.1 nm)
Zouhe (3.0 nm)
Xiaogang (4.0 nm)
Wangjiagang (3.2 nm)
Guojia'ao (3.4 nm)
Wangjialou (3.6 nm)
Ta'ergang (2.3 nm)
Minjiachong (2.7 nm)
Xizhangdian (3.4 nm)
Laomiao (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiachong (3.8 nm)
Difan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 53 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 62 nm S 210
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 58 nm W 236
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 94 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E 115th meridian east
20.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
26.6 nm N Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016