Lunzhuang, China Page

Other names: 伦庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.3665 Longitude 114.5750 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54038

Weather Charts


Lunzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudongjie (1.8 nm)
Shuanggou (2.3 nm)
Caozhuang (2.3 nm)
Caoguying (1.3 nm)
Jiliuli (1.6 nm)
Wu'antai (2.3 nm)
Dashizhuang (2.8 nm)
Malan (2.9 nm)
Liujianchang (3.6 nm)
Qingzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xishanfeng (4.0 nm)
Ximengzhuang Diyicun (1.5 nm)
Guoxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Beilizhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaoguanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhoudao (1.8 nm)
Yaozhai (3.0 nm)
Qiying (2.9 nm)
Pengzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 38 nm S 197
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm N 346
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 62 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 69 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 88 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
12.3 nm N Hua County
12.1 nm SE Changyuan County
15.2 nm NW Xiaohe, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:55 2016