Laohe, China Page

Other names: Lao-ho

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9481 Longitude 112.4925 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84922

Weather Charts


Laohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowan (0.5 nm)
Lizhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhouzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xindian (3.0 nm)
Wangying (0.8 nm)
Lanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shuangshibei (1.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Nanyang (3.5 nm)
Liuying (1.2 nm)
Baihe (1.8 nm)
Xi'ao (1.0 nm)
Shibalitun (1.4 nm)
Ershilitun (1.9 nm)
Fanying (2.4 nm)
Shangfanying (2.6 nm)
Wanwan (2.9 nm)
Gouying (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 6 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 48 nm N 24
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm W 230
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 82 nm W 255 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Wolong Gang
3.1 nm NE Wolong District
4.2 nm NE Wancheng District
5.0 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.8 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
14.9 nm S Waizi
14.0 nm W Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:04 2016