Jiwachang, China Page

Other names: 机瓦厂

World:China:Henan
Latitude 31.6599 Longitude 114.8779 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Jiwachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiwoshi (3.6 nm) Yanjiashan (2.3 nm)
Lanhe (2.8 nm)
Huangdun (3.8 nm)
Lisi (4.0 nm)
Kepeng (4.9 nm)
Yaochong (1.8 nm)
Wanglihe (3.5 nm)
Hekou (4.1 nm)
Dawudian (4.3 nm)
Zhulinzui (1.1 nm)
Shangzha (1.5 nm)
Xinji (2.2 nm)
Linchong (3.1 nm)
Shangpihe (3.2 nm)
Caifan (3.6 nm)
Yeshan (4.1 nm)
Papeng (4.4 nm)
Nancheng'ao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 62 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 65 nm W 229
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 71 nm S 207
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 85 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE 115th meridian east
16.8 nm N Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing
31.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
28.4 nm E Shangcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:52 2016