Jimazhuang, China Page

Other names: 寄马庄,寄马桩

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3271 Longitude 112.1232 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50542

Weather Charts


Jimazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogou (1.2 nm)
Shibanmiao (2.1 nm)
Dayugou (2.1 nm)
Junyinghe (2.3 nm)
Laohuya (2.3 nm)
Fenfang (1.0 nm)
Kangyanggou (1.6 nm)
Maojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Xiaojie (2.6 nm)
Niutipa (1.9 nm)
Erdaoya (2.0 nm)
Zhumiao (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Shanping (1.1 nm)
Xizhuang (1.6 nm)
Xipo (2.0 nm)
Juhuachang (2.1 nm)
Tianchi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 32 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 43 nm E 60
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm S 201
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm W 234 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S Zhenping County, Henan
26.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
28.5 nm SE Wolong Gang
28.3 nm SE Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:59 2016